Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy of Chen Yi Agventures Inc.

Introduction

Chen Yi Agventures, Inc. is committed to the protection of personal Information and your right to privacy and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without clear permission in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012. This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to submit their personal information via this website.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience while using our website, we may require you to provide us with certain personal information, including but not limited to your name, contact number, and email address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not disclose your information with any third party outside the company, other than as necessary to fulfill your request or concern.

Retention of Personal Information

Chen Yi Agventures Inc. will permanently destroy or de-identify personal information that is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was it was to be collected or processed.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your personal information; therefore we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no process of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% reliable and secure, and we cannot promise its complete security.

Children's Privacy

Our website does not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. In the case we learn that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we instantly erase this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are conscious that your child has provided us with personal information, kindly contact us so that we will be able to do appropriate actions.

Policy on “Cookies”

Visitors of our website should be aware that the information and data may be automatically collected through the standard operation of our internet servers and through the use of “cookies”.

“Cookies” are small text files a web site can use to recognize repeat users, facilitate that user’s ongoing access to and use of the site and allow a site to track usage behavior and compile aggregate data that will allow content improvements and targeted advertising.

Cookies are not programs that come onto a system and damage files. Generally, cookies work by assigning a unique number to each customer/visitor/tenant that has no meaning outside the assigning site. Cookies cannot be used by themselves to identify you.

Google Analytics Privacy

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “Cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Links to Other Sites

Our website may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Thus, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the privacy policies, practices or content of any third-party sites.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Therefore, we advise you to review this page occasionally for any changes. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Consent form for Online Visitors:

I understand and agree that by clicking the submit button below, I am agreeing to the ChenYi Agventures Privacy Notice and giving my full consent to ChenYi Agventures Inc. and its subsidiaries and affiliates as well as its partners and service providers, if any, to collect, store, access and/or process any personal data I may provide herein, whether manually or electronically, for the period allowed under the applicable law and regulations, for legitimate business purposes. I acknowledge that the collection and processing of my personal data is necessary for such purposes. I am aware of my right to be informed, access, to object, to erasure or blocking, to damages, to file a complaint, to rectify and to data portability and I understand that there are procedures, conditions and exceptions to be complied with in order to exercise or invoke such rights.

Chen Yi Agventures © 2019